December 28, 2020
[…] ______________________
[1] 28 U.S.C. § 1338(a) (“The district courts shall have original jurisdiction of any civil action arising under any Act of Congress relating to … copyrights,” and “[n]o State court shall have jurisdiction over any claim for relief arising under any Act of Congress relating to … copyrights.”).